Privacy policy

Chagrin e Galocha, Lda, owner of the Papelarias Emilio Braga brand, hereinafter referred to as a brand, respects the privacy of all users of its website and is committed to protecting the personal data that each one chooses to share. Some sections and / or resources of this website can be browsed without the disclosure of any personal information by the user.

 

To Papelarias Emilio Braga. respects the privacy of all users of your site and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user chooses to share. Some sections and / or resources of this website can be browsed without disclosing any personal information by the user.

 

However, when it is necessary to collect personal information for the provision of services or when each user decides to provide some of their personal data, the use of that information and that data will be made in accordance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data - Law 67/98 of 26 October, Data Protection Law - with the aim of guaranteeing the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Papelarias Emilio Braga

 

The data shared by the users will be subject to computer processing and will appear in the database (s) of the companies in relation to a simple participation or domain by Papelarias Emilio Braga

 

Within the scope of customer data management, the personal data collected will be transmitted to third party carriers of goods with the sole and exclusive purpose of carrying out and fully executing the services or products purchased by the user, holder of the collected data.

 

The personal data collected may be transmitted for direct marketing purposes, namely through the use of automatic calling machines, fax machines or electronic mail, including SMS, EMS and MMS, by commercial companies directly or indirectly. Office supplies

 

In accordance with the provisions of art. 13º-A of Law 41/2004 of 18 August, inserted by Law 46/2012 of 29 August, if you wish to authorize the treatment and use of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, under the terms described above, Papelarias Emilio Braga or another commercial company directly or indirectly owned by Papelarias Emilio Braga

 

The provision of personal data is optional and the right to access, rectify and cancel the data provided will always be guaranteed, under the terms of the law, and this right may be exercised in person or in writing, directly to the address on the website's homepage.

Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password